Do we have to discuss all the inputs at every management review?

All the items stipulated for management review in sections 5.6.2 and 5.6.3 must be reviewed during management review. However, depending on the frequency of your management meetings, you may not have current discussion regarding every topic.  For example, you may only need to note that no internal audits have been conducted in the prior period.  Review of the internal audit findings would be discussed at the next management review meeting after the internal audit.  You must be prepared to show when each topic of your management review was discussed and any resulting actions to your registrar auditor.